ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eguzkia - IMO 7905443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:EguzkiaAdded:Mar 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:7905443Hits:609
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
01/01/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7905443.
87 m.
1.203 GT. / 2.536 DWT.
Built in Bilbao, Spain, in 1980.
Flag: Panama.
Vessel Identification
Name:Koosha 4
IMO:7905443
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422734000
Callsign:9BQK
Former name(s):
- Eguzkia (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,359 tons
Summer DWT:2,536 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bandar Abbas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EGUZKIA
© Domingo Reyes
EGUZKIA
© Domingo Reyes
EGUZKIA
© Miguel Nóia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!