ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERMANOS PINZON - IMO 7816472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:HERMANOS PINZONAdded:Mar 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:7816472Hits:846
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
22/11/2005, in Las Palmas.
IMO 7816472.
74 m.
2.617 GT. / 1.960 DWT.
Built in Spain, in 1981.
Completed in 1987.
Flag: Spain.
Ex: El Cuarto (1981)
Manuel Cortes (1987)
Hermanos Pinzon (1994-...)
Vessel Identification
Name:Okapi Marta
IMO:7816472
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312534000
Callsign:V3RZ6
Former name(s):
- Hermanos Pinzon (Until 2013 Jun)
- Manuel Cortes (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,617 tons
Summer DWT:1,960 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OKAPI MARTA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
OKAPI MARTA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
OKAPI MARTA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!