ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tasman Pioneer - IMO 7906954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wayne ACourt [View profile]Title:Tasman PioneerAdded:Mar 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:7906954Hits:1,426
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tasman Pioneer (1982)16,511grt, Reg.Cyprus
IMO - 7906954
Ex:Stephan Reeckmann,Irene Greenwood,Marbonita,
Thorswave,Stella K,Stelina K,CMBT Esprit.
Renamed:Stelina K -01,CMA CGM Tigris-02,
Stelina K-02,Dubai Gold-04
On Otago Harbour 17-12-00 outward bound from Port Chalmers
Vessel Identification
Name:A Shujaa 1
IMO:7906954
Former name(s):
- Dubai Gold (Until 2007 Jul)
- Stelina K (Until 2004 Jan)
- Cma Cgm Tigris (Until 2002 Sep)
- Stelina K (Until 2002 Feb)
- Tasman Pioneer (Until 2001 Mar)
- Cmbt Esprit (Until 2000 May)
- Stelina K (Until 1998)
- Stella K (Until 1997 Nov)
- Marbonita (Until 1995 Jan)
- Irene Greenwood (Until 1989)
- Stephan Reeckmann (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,511 tons
Summer DWT:21,894 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARBONITA
© Mike Griffiths
MARBONITA
© Mike Griffiths
CMBT ESPRIT
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Glenn Towler on Mar 18, 2006 04:08 (11 years ago)
Nice Shot Wayne

I was wondering if it would be allright if I used that picture in my newsletter for the Hobart Branch of the World Ship Socitey, you will be acknowledged as the photographer.

She used to visit Hobart once a month as the Irene Greenwood.

Regards

Glenn
WSS Hobart
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!