ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSIGNIA - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy Batty [View profile]Title:INSIGNIAAdded:May 28, 2014
Captured:May 28, 2014IMO:9156462Hits:506
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Santorini.
Vessel Identification
Name:Insignia
IMO:9156462
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001663
Callsign:V7DM2
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°10’24.78” N, 120°16’42.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 243° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Puntarenas
Arrival:21st Jan 2019
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
23 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 09:30:51 UTCPortland
2018 August 26th, 10:30:02 UTCBoston
2018 August 17th, 10:30:52 UTCBar Harbor
2018 August 16th, 10:30:46 UTCBoston
2018 August 7th, 10:30:25 UTCBar Harbor
2018 August 6th, 10:30:08 UTCBoston
2018 August 4th, 09:00:20 UTCNew York
2018 July 28th, 10:30:05 UTCBar Harbor
2018 July 16th, 10:30:47 UTCNewport
2018 July 15th, 09:45:57 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
INSIGNIA
© Lyndon Henry
INSIGNIA
© Lyndon Henry
Insignia
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Roy Batty on May 31, 2014 15:11 (4 years ago)
thanks Shaun!
SSM2005 on May 31, 2014 08:54 (4 years ago)
Nice shot of this R class liner!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!