ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL CLIPPER - IMO 8712178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CaliDan [View profile]Title:ROYAL CLIPPERAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8712178Hits:659
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken evening of February 14 2006 in Southern Caribbean port of Grenada.
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Clipper
IMO:8712178
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215813000
Callsign:9HA2796
Former name(s):
- Gwarek (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,425 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°38’24.08” N, 14°22’55.55” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 192° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Sorrento
Arrival:28th May 2018
06:00:28 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 07:00:54 UTCPortoferraio
2018 May 14th, 08:00:45 UTCLa Spezia
2018 May 13th, 04:00:59 UTCMonaco
2018 May 6th, 09:30:19 UTCPortofino
2018 May 5th, 04:30:02 UTCCannes
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:03 UTCMahon
2018 May 1st, 06:00:31 UTCPalma
2018 April 24th, 11:00:09 UTCPortimao
2018 April 24th, 10:00:20 UTCPortimao
2018 April 22nd, 16:30:13 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
Royal Clipper
© Marek W
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Domingo Reyes
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Domingo Reyes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!