ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOKUTO - IMO 9157313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Raisuke Numata [View profile]Title:HOKUTOAdded:Feb 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9157313Hits:720
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
179GT Loa 32.25m Lbp 27.8m B 9.02m D 3.9m Dght 2.9m
D2 3,100hp
KK Daito Corp
Completed in Nov. 1996 at Hanasaki S.B., Yokosuka
Yokohama Mar.5, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mitsuishi
IMO:9157313
Callsign:JG5493
Former name(s):
- Hokuto (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:175 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIAS RAYA
© husni ibrahim nasution
DIAS RAYA
© husni ibrahim nasution
DIAS RAYA
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 18, 2006 06:38 (11 years ago)
Operator: "Daito Kogyo KK", Tokyo
Registered: IMO 9157313 /(JPN)ON 135859
175 GRT,
Loa:32,25m(27,80), B:9,02m(8,80), D:2,900m(3,90)
Machinery: 2 fpp, 2x diesel 4tew 6cyl Niigata type 6L25HX, 3100bhp-2280kW

HOKUTO
1996: Built by "Hanasaki Zosensho KK" at Yokosuka (JPN) (YN 253)
1996 -xx/11: delivered to "Daito Kogyo KK" at Tokyo (JPN)(JPN flag, regd Tokyo, ON 135859, c/s JG5493)
2005: In service

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!