ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ARNO - IMO 7408689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ARNOAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:7408689Hits:662
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
CMA CGM ARNO. Seen here in New York, USA. March, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bergen
IMO:7408689
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Arno (Until 2006 Oct 19)
- Starwave (Until 2006 Oct)
- Cma Cgm Arno (Until 2006 Sep)
- Fort Royal (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,428 tons
Summer DWT:30,998 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM ARNO
© Batillus
CMA CGM ARNO
© Luís Miguel Correia
CMA CGM ARNO
© Tom Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!