ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUBA COTOPAXI - IMO 9031466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chason Castro [View profile]Title:MARUBA COTOPAXIAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9031466Hits:929
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
13MAR06
Maruba Octopi (Ex: Christine)
IMO #: 9031466
Call sign: 9HIV8
Flag: Malta
DWT: 20,270
Built: 1992
Length : 158 m
Beam : 25 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Christine
IMO:9031466
Former name(s):
- Spirit Of Esperance (Until 2009 Jun)
- Maruba Cotopaxi (Until 2007 Nov)
- Christine (Until 2005 Apr)
- Charlotte Schulte (Until 2004)
- Argentina (Until 1995 Nov)
- Argentina Express (Until 1994)
- Argentina (Until 1993 May)
- Charlotte Schulte (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,858 tons
Summer DWT:20,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Charlotte Schulte
© Tomislav Raymondi
Charlotte Schulte
© Tomislav Raymondi
Charlotte Schulte
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!