ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC SINGAPORE - IMO 9137727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:BBC SINGAPOREAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9137727Hits:835
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 18.03.2006.

  Built: 1996
   DWT: 4900
Vessel Identification
Name:Semen Dezhnev
IMO:9137727
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333760
Callsign:UBGK6
Former name(s):
- Thor Gitta (Until 2013 Jul)
- Bbc Singapore (Until 2008 Feb)
- Bremer Timber (Until 2004 Feb)
- Randzel (Until 1997 Feb 03)
- Ranzel (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,078 tons
Summer DWT:4,900 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Korsakov
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°8’12.02” N, 129°7’33.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 297° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pusan
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
20:00:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 20:00:54 UTCKr Pusan
2018 April 6th, 10:00:29 UTCJp Kobe
2018 April 2nd, 09:00:18 UTCJp Kanazawa
2018 March 21st, 08:00:53 UTCRu Magadan
2017 January 8th, 20:00:54 UTCZhoushan
2017 January 4th, 04:00:01 UTCYantai
2014 July 18th, 15:30:28 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
SEMEN DEZHNEV
© Sol
BREMER TIMBER
© Michael Neidig
BREMER TIMBER
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on Mar 18, 2006 12:01 (12 years ago)
Hi Kumpare!
Yet another marvelous shot, this time of BBC vessel. In my eyes after CEC they have the most beautiful heavy lift fleet (I collect both).
Regards
Vedran
IMO:9137727/Call:ZDEN5/LOA: 100.60 m /Beam: 16.60 m/ Built: 1996 /Flag: Gibraltar/ Dwat / Draft: 4,820 mt on 6.40 m ssw/ GT- NT: 4,078- 2,009
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!