ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lu Bao Shi - IMO 7117888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Lu Bao ShiAdded:Jun 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7117888Hits:878
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Chinese bulk carrier Lu Bao Shi, bt. 1972, gt. 20818, at Shanghai on 11.5.2005

IMO Added 7117888 - In service as Dong Fang Xing 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Fang Xing
IMO:7117888
Former name(s):
- Orient Star (Until 2008 May)
- Lu Bao Shi (Until 2005 Jul)
- Shi Zi Ling (Until 2004 May)
- Figaro (Until 1978)
- On Yeung (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,818 tons
Summer DWT:36,428 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHI ZI LING
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ORIENT STAR
© Ivan Meshkov
DONG FANG XING
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!