ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ludvig Andersen - IMO 8300327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Ludvig AndersenAdded:Jan 21, 2005
Captured:September 01, 1999IMO:8300327Hits:1,433
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ĺlesund 01.09.1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Fjord
IMO:8300327
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357903000
Callsign:3FWE9
Former name(s):
- Ludvig Andersen (Until 2007 Oct)
- Saga (Until 1997 Jun)
- Star Saga (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,462 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°38’54.98” N, 4°44’22.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 315° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Neskaustadur
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 12th, 08:00:31 UTCDeput-dkrod #
2018 February 16th, 09:00:46 UTCSkagen
2018 February 14th, 07:00:19 UTCRostock
2018 February 8th, 12:00:26 UTCLodingen
2018 February 1st, 23:30:23 UTCSwinoujscia
2018 February 1st, 08:00:06 UTCSzczecin
2018 January 22nd, 07:00:21 UTCMaloy
2018 January 17th, 06:00:40 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 12th, 09:00:23 UTCHaroysundet
2018 January 11th, 21:30:47 UTCKristiansund
More Of This Ship
Silver Fjord
© Vladimir Knyaz
SILVER FJORD
© erwin willemse
SILVER FJORD
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Heri on Jul 01, 2007 20:05 (10 years ago)
Built: 1984 at Skála Skipasmidja, Faroe Islands
ex: Star Saga. Flag Faroe Islands.
Owner Star Shipping

in 1992 the name is Saga. Flag Faroe Islands.
in 1997 sold to Norway.

imo: 8300327

The ship is now laid up. According to DNV.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!