ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDTRAVE - IMO 9224697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:NORDTRAVEAdded:Mar 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:9224697Hits:1,305
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Nordtrave.
Callsign.P3XZ8.
Built.July 2001.
DWT.75.080.
Port of reg.Limassol.
Flag.Cyprus.
Imo.no 9224697.
Awaithing soutbound convoy in Great Bitter Lake.Suez Canal on 16 Dec.2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rave
IMO:9224697
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005534
Callsign:V7EU2
Former name(s):
- Trave (Until 2014 Apr)
- Nordtrave (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,605 tons
Summer DWT:75,230 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°58’45.84” N, 120°27’34.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 315° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Huang Hua
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
05:00:08 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 05:00:08 UTCHuang Hua
2018 June 2nd, 14:00:11 UTCGuangzhou
2018 February 26th, 08:00:42 UTCYangjiang
2018 February 6th, 12:00:30 UTCGuang Zhou
More Of This Ship
NORDTRAVE
© Captain Lora
RAVE
© Moolen
RAVE
© jvr440
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!