ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK PHOENIX - IMO 9267649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:NYK PHOENIXAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9267649Hits:793
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
NYK Phoenix.
Type.Containervessel.
Build.Oct.2003.
Ow.NYK Line.Tokyo.Japan.
Callsign.HPLO.
DWT.80270.
Port of reg/Flag.Panama.
Northbound in English Channel 30 Jna.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:K Phoenix
IMO:9267649
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016672
Callsign:D5HF8
Former name(s):
- China Express (Until 2012 May)
- Nyk Phoenix (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:76,199 tons
Summer DWT:80,270 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’38.85” N, 103°42’43.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 236° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:9th Oct 2017
01:00:43 UTC
Last update:
8 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 9th, 01:00:43 UTCSingapore
2017 August 13th, 17:00:07 UTCRotterdam
2017 August 8th, 18:30:22 UTCGateway/london
2017 July 31st, 21:00:34 UTCMarsaxlokk/malta
2017 July 10th, 06:00:26 UTCSingapore
2017 July 5th, 21:00:29 UTCPort Kelang
2017 June 19th, 14:00:18 UTCCape Town
2017 June 7th, 05:00:42 UTCPointe Noire
2017 May 30th, 12:00:00 UTCCape Town
2017 April 24th, 07:00:14 UTCXingang
More Of This Ship
K PHOENIX
© Marcus-S
K PHOENIX
© Tomasello Letterio
K PHOENIX
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!