ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT DOURO - IMO 9001473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:PORT DOUROAdded:Mar 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:9001473Hits:781
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leixos, sept 2005

IMO number: 9001473 Name of ship: PORT DOURO
Call Sign: CSAQ Gross tonnage: 4303
Vessel Identification
Name:Fatima
IMO:9001473
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514455000
Callsign:PNPF
Former name(s):
- Port Douro (Until 2011 Apr)
- Jenolin (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,369 tons
Summer DWT:5,314 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°34’32.89” S, 113°10’35.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.9kts, 55°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 June 1st, 09:00:04 UTCRede Tg,perak
2012 January 19th, 02:00:43 UTCSuroboyo
More Of This Ship
FATIMA
© husni ibrahim nasution
JENOLIN
© simonwp
JENOLIN
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!