ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Smit Portugal - IMO 8325107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jack Blitterswijk [View profile]Title:Smit PortugalAdded:Mar 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:8325107Hits:641
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Rebomar
IMO:8325107
MMSI:376097000
Callsign:J8B4251
Former name(s):
- Smit Portugal (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:160 tons
Summer DWT:626 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SMIT PORTUGAL
© Henk Jungerius
Smit Portugal
© Freijsen
Smit Portugal
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 18, 2006 21:18 (11 years ago)
Operator:"Smit Internationale Havensleepdienst"/"Smit Havensleepdiensten BV", Rotterdam
Sisterships: SMIT NOORWEGEN, SMIT ENGELAD
160 GRT,
Loa. 25,44m, B: 7,80m, D: 3,01m
Machinery: 2 cpp +nozzle, 2x diesel 6cyl Stork-Werkspoor type 6FHD240, 1500bhp-750kW total, Speed 12,5kn,
BP 28t

1984: casco built by "Scheepswerf J. Bijlholt" at Foxhol (YN 620)
1984: completed by "Scheepswerf Damen" at Gorinchem (YN 4673)
1984 -25/09: Delivered to "Smit Havensleepdiensten" at Rotterdam

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!