ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER URSULA - IMO 9168867

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:EVER URSULAAdded:Mar 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168867Hits:1,241
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Location: Suez Canal
Date: Oct, 2005
IMO number: 9168867
1st name: EVER URSULA
flag / nationality: Panama
owner: Evergreen Marine Coorperation
operator: Evergreen
completion year: 1999
shipyard: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd Kobe, Japan
yard / hull number: 1234
engine design: SUL
engine type: 12RTA84C
power output (KW): 48617
maximum speed (Kn): 24,5
overall length (m): 294,10
overall beam (m): 40,00
maximum draught (m): 12,70
maximum TEU capacity: 5652
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 4291
reefer containers (TEU): 570
deadweight (ton): 63.216
gross tonnage (ton): 69.218
handling gear: None
exname 1: LT URSULA-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Ursula
IMO:9168867
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357737000
Callsign:3FCB9
Former name(s):
- Lt Ursula (Until 2004 Jun)
- Ever Ursula (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,216 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°11’18.56” N, 101°58’7.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 305° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ngb>cn Sha
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
07:15:28 UTC
Last update:
24 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 07:15:28 UTCCn Ngb>cn Sha
2018 July 14th, 16:30:33 UTCTw Tpe >cn Shk
2018 July 10th, 06:00:14 UTCCn Sha>cn Ngb
2018 May 17th, 11:30:19 UTCMy Pkg>hk Hkg
2018 April 29th, 10:00:42 UTCMy Pkg>ae Jea
2018 April 18th, 18:00:44 UTCCn Shk>my Tpp
2018 April 14th, 01:00:50 UTCTw Tpe>cn Shk
2018 April 7th, 20:30:28 UTCCn Tao>kr Kuv
2018 April 5th, 21:00:34 UTCCn Dlc>cn Tao
2018 April 1st, 23:00:45 UTCCn Txg>cn Dlc
More Of This Ship
EVER URSULA
© Viktor
EVER URSULA
© Viktor
EVER URSULA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,241 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!