ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MANDRAKI - IMO 8613310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stefan Verberckmoes [View profile]Title:MAERSK MANDRAKIAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8613310Hits:612
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MAERSK MANDRAKI (4640 TEU), built 1988 in Denmark as MARIT MAERSK. Renamed after naving been sold to Greek owner Costamare.
Pictured at Noordzeeterminal, Antwerp
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mandraki
IMO:8613310
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240265000
Callsign:SZUH
Former name(s):
- Maersk Mandraki (Until 2008 Sep)
- Marit Maersk (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:59,191 tons
Summer DWT:60,639 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC MANDRAKI
© martin klingsick
MSC MANDRAKI
© Maik R.
MSC MANDRAKI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!