ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIN HAI PENG - IMO 8730144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:JIN HAI PENGAdded:Jan 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:8730144Hits:1,748
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen at Shanghai
IMO number : 8730144
Name of ship : JIN HAI PENG
Call Sign : BWHF
Gross tonnage : 31649
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1989
Flag : China Peoples's Republic
Status of ship : In Service
Ex-names: KOOPERATSIYA
Registered owner: FUJIAN SHIPPING CO
Ship manager: FUJIAN SHIPPING CO
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Hai Peng
IMO:8730144
Flag:China
MMSI:413208000
Callsign:BWHF
Former name(s):
- Kooperatsiya (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,649 tons
Summer DWT:52,580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOOPERATSIYA
© Rogério Cordeiro
KOOPERATSIYA
© Rogério Cordeiro
KOOPERASIYA
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Bykov on Jan 31, 2008 15:11 (9 years ago)
hi Ilhan,
many thanks for the help
best regards
Sergey
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 31, 2008 15:09 (9 years ago)
Hi Sergey
i think JIN HAI PENG
ex Kooperatsiya
Imo 8730144
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!