ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Galaxy - IMO 7819412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:GalaxyAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7819412Hits:1,281
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Strait of Gubal

Vessel Identification
Name:Pagane
IMO:7819412
Former name(s):
- Galaxy (Until 2005 Jun)
- Ganza (Until 1999 Jun)
- Buhusi (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,976 tons
Summer DWT:54,158 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALAXY
© John Regan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 15, 2008 21:32 (9 years ago)
She is not Kapitan Georgi Georgiev
correct GALAXY (Imo 7819412) or MEREA (Imo 8127672)
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=180838
best regards
ilhan
minkov on Mar 21, 2006 15:44 (11 years ago)
I think that is GALAXY,but I'm not shure...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,281 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!