ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shinyo Landes - IMO 9004530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Shinyo LandesAdded:Aug 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:9004530Hits:864
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
At Europort, 12Mar06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Splendor
IMO:9004530
Former name(s):
- Shinyo Splendor (Until 2014 May)
- Shinyo Landes (Until 2007 May 24)
- Berge Stavanger (Until 2004 Jan 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:160,299 tons
Summer DWT:306,474 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGE STAVANGER
© Karl Oddvar Eeg
SHINYO LANDES
© lys
SHINYO LANDES
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 09, 2006 17:15 (10 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Hong Kong
IMO: 9004530
Call Sign: VRZP7
Ex-names: Berge Stavanger
Built by: Nippon Kokan K.K. (NKK Corp.) - Tsu (Japan) in 1993
DWT: 306.474 tons
Type/class:
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!