ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK PRISTINE - IMO 9283306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:MAERSK PRISTINEAdded:Jan 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283306Hits:779
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Suez Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Venice
IMO:9283306
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240671000
Callsign:SXFK
Former name(s):
- Maersk Pristine (Until 2007 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:61,724 tons
Summer DWT:109,637 tons
Length:244 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°47’29.4” N, 12°29’3.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 43° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
05:00:31 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 20:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 31st, 10:00:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 31st, 06:00:50 UTCSkaw Area
2018 August 27th, 18:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 10th, 18:00:11 UTCFor Orders
2018 June 6th, 06:00:00 UTCSouthwold
2018 February 23rd, 12:00:17 UTCUsa Gulf
2018 January 16th, 22:30:06 UTCIstanbul Turkey
2018 January 7th, 19:00:18 UTCSuez. Egypt
2017 November 2nd, 23:00:24 UTCEast Opl
More Of This Ship
VENICE A
© Jens Boldt
VENICE A
© Jens Boldt
Venice
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Bykov on Mar 21, 2006 14:12 (12 years ago)
Hello Mats,

Thanks for the help!!!

brgds
Sergey
Mats on Mar 18, 2006 19:55 (12 years ago)
It's Maersk Pristine, an LR2 (=100.000 dwt) product tanker built at Dalian and maaged by AP Moller Singapore. More details here:

http://www.apmsingapore.com.sg [fleet] [product tankers]

Best regards
Mats
Oslo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!