ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAFLOWER - IMO 9105231

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:SEAFLOWERAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105231Hits:898
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Location: Gibraltar Strait
IMO number : 9105231
Name of ship : SEAFLOWER
Call Sign : V7FH3
Gross tonnage : 35884
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Marshall Islands
Registered owner: DEEP BLUE MARITIME
Ship manager: PRIMEROSE SHIPPING
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Lord
IMO:9105231
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248731000
Callsign:9HA2487
Former name(s):
- Seaflower (Until 2010 Aug)
- Safflower (Until 2003 Oct)
- Rubin Safflower (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,884 tons
Summer DWT:69,128 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LORD
© ussagus
SEAFLOWER
© Valentic Boris
SEAFLOWER
© valeriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!