ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC - IMO 8400517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:CELTICAdded:Aug 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8400517Hits:761
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Celtic in Antwerp march 2006.
imo: 8400517
Vessel Identification
Name:South Star
IMO:8400517
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457015000
Callsign:JVJW5
Former name(s):
- Florence (Until 2013 Dec)
- Celtic (Until 2006 Dec)
- Violet Islands (Until 1993 Jan)
- Sanko Hydrangea (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,582 tons
Summer DWT:27,652 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
South Star
© Gerolf Drebes
FLORENCE
© Captain Carlitos
FLORENCE
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dinie en Jan on Jan 10, 2010 14:35 (7 years ago)
Thank you!

Dinie & Jan.
IACSman on Jan 02, 2010 13:47 (7 years ago)
Nice picture, quite close thus showing details of vessel from stern. Nice.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!