ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Herakles - IMO 8003010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:HeraklesAdded:Nov 18, 2004
Captured:IMO:8003010Hits:1,696
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
The LPG tanker Herakles in the Neorion shipyard drydock, Ermoupolis, Syros, Cyclades, Greece, August 8th 2004, ex: Berge Fister | IMO No. 8003010 | Flag: Norway/Bergen | GT 20531 | dwt 31485 | Loa 158,25m | Beam 27,64m | Draft 13,61m | Built 1982 by Moss Vaerft & Dokk A/S, Moss, Norway | Owner: Bergesen D.Y. Group. This group owns and/or operates a fleet of 97 vessels, including newbuildings. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Herakles
IMO:8003010
Former name(s):
- Herakles (Until 2008 Sep)
- Berge Fister (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:20,531 tons
Summer DWT:31,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERAKLES
© Gianpaolo
HERAKLES
© Capt.BURAK ATIL
HERAKLES
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!