ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL VIRGINIA - IMO 9289568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:west-jp [View profile]Title:APL VIRGINIAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289568Hits:905
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
G/T: 54,592t L.O.A: 294m  Flag: Liberia  

Uraga Channel of the Tokyo Bay. 14/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Virginia
IMO:9289568
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212416000
Callsign:5BEG4
Former name(s):
- Csl Virginia (Until 2014 Nov 06)
- Virginia (Until 2014 Nov 06)
- Apl Virginia (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,592 tons
Summer DWT:66,644 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°47’14.76” N, 4°26’35.88” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 259° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Uschs
Arrival:31st May 2018
19:00:58 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:41 UTCMia_usa
2018 June 3rd, 02:00:05 UTCSav_usa
2018 May 16th, 19:30:56 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 15th, 05:00:52 UTCBeanr
2018 May 14th, 02:00:54 UTCFrleh
2018 May 9th, 22:30:24 UTCEsbcn
2018 May 9th, 02:00:01 UTCFrfos
2018 May 7th, 23:00:56 UTCItgoa
2018 May 7th, 06:00:56 UTCItliv
2018 May 3rd, 01:00:50 UTCMt Mar
More Of This Ship
CSL VIRGINIA
© carlo martinelli
CSL VIRGINIA
© carlo martinelli
CSL VIRGINIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 905 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!