ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO CHINA - IMO 9305465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:COSCO CHINAAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9305465Hits:526
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
COSCO China in Antwerp March 2006.
imo: 9305465

Thank you Geatan foor the correct information!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco China
IMO:9305465
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805668
Callsign:CQGS
Former name(s):
- E.r.tianan (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,570 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°42’32.24” N, 59°34’14.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Sing => Aejea
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
10:00:48 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 10:00:48 UTCSing => Aejea
2018 June 9th, 10:00:13 UTCShk => Sin Pebg A
2018 May 30th, 05:00:20 UTCSin=>sha Cjk
2018 May 15th, 10:30:37 UTCLkcmb => Sin Wbg A
2018 May 10th, 04:30:39 UTCInhza => Lkcmb
2018 April 15th, 12:00:44 UTCZadur=>zazba
2018 March 30th, 12:30:47 UTCSin => Lkcmb
2018 March 9th, 04:00:03 UTCCnngb
2018 January 29th, 10:00:34 UTCZazba
2018 January 17th, 15:00:01 UTCInhzr
More Of This Ship
E.R. TIANAN
© Viktor
E.R. TIANAN
© Viktor
E.R. TIANAN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gaetan Spoormans on Mar 21, 2006 12:17 (12 years ago)
Thank you Dinie & Jan for this nice picture.
Gaetan Spoormans on Mar 20, 2006 07:07 (12 years ago)
correct IMO number should be: 9305465
brgds
Gaetan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!