ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV MARESIAS - IMO 9105970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:CSAV MARESIASAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105970Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CSAV Maresias at Antwerp march 2006.
imo: 9105970
Vessel Identification
Name:Credo
IMO:9105970
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005130
Callsign:V7BF3
Former name(s):
- Etha (Until 2013 May 13)
- Csav Maresias (Until 2013 Apr 30)
- Delmas Cartier (Until 2004 Sep 24)
- Csav Tokyo (Until 2002 Sep 13)
- Zim Vancouver (Until 2001 May 11)
- Etha Rickmers (Until 1999 May 10)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 1999 Apr 20)
- Panamerican (Until 1997 Oct 15)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 1996 Oct 25)
- Etha Rickmers (Until 1996 Apr 02)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’1.21” N, 33°0’58.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 319° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
19:00:07 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 19:00:07 UTCLimassol
2018 August 10th, 14:00:23 UTCEgse
2018 August 8th, 16:30:37 UTCLimasol
2018 July 18th, 00:50:45 UTCEgpsd W
2018 July 8th, 17:00:53 UTCEgy Damietta
2018 July 3rd, 06:45:04 UTCEgy Psd W
2018 April 24th, 03:15:10 UTCEgpse
2018 March 26th, 22:00:13 UTCEgdam
2018 March 24th, 07:00:24 UTCSyltk
2018 February 8th, 16:00:36 UTCEgdam
More Of This Ship
Credo
© Tomislav Raymondi
Credo
© Tomislav Raymondi
Credo
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!