ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GASCHEM ISAR - IMO 9007087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:GASCHEM ISARAdded:Mar 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:9007087Hits:449
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gaschem Isar in Antwerp march 2006.
imo: 9007087
Vessel Identification
Name:Maregas
IMO:9007087
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357078000
Callsign:HP3584
Former name(s):
- Gaschem Isar (Until 2013 Nov 27)
- Isargas (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:5,681 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°19’44.47” N, 75°30’40.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 159° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
14:00:46 UTC
Last update:
20 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 14:00:46 UTCCartagena
2017 December 3rd, 10:00:55 UTCCorpus Christi Usa
2017 November 26th, 09:30:28 UTCCo Crt
2017 October 2nd, 02:00:14 UTCLkc>ctg
2017 September 24th, 14:00:02 UTCAtm>lkc
2017 September 4th, 18:00:49 UTCAltamira
2017 August 27th, 21:00:52 UTCLakeus
2017 June 4th, 22:00:46 UTCLake Usa
2017 March 26th, 07:00:53 UTCLake Charles
2017 February 3rd, 09:00:17 UTCLake Charles
More Of This Ship
ISARGAS
© Leo Johannes
GASCHEM ISAR
© Ulf Kornfeld
Maregas
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!