ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN ISLE - IMO 9231092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dinie en Jan [View profile]Title:GOLDEN ISLEAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231092Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Golden Isle in Antwerp march 2006.
imo: 9231092
Vessel Identification
Name:Red Cedar
IMO:9231092
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090070
Callsign:V7EH4
Former name(s):
- Cape Darby (Until 2013 Mar 24)
- Red Cedar (Until 2012 Dec 29)
- Rickmers Houston (Until 2009 Nov 24)
- Golden Isle (Until 2008 Jul 07)
- Cape Darby (Until 2007 Jul 18)
- Golden Isle (Until 2006 Apr 05)
- Cape Darby (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,537 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°41’0.66” S, 18°50’50.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 118° (113°)
Destination:
Location:Za Cpt
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
08:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 06:00:34 UTCNawvb
2018 August 28th, 10:00:38 UTCPt Lei
2018 August 18th, 18:00:13 UTCBeanr
2018 August 13th, 18:00:58 UTCDe Ham
2018 August 7th, 04:00:55 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 4th, 03:00:07 UTCEsvgo
2018 July 13th, 00:00:06 UTCCape Town
2018 July 13th, 00:00:02 UTCWalvis Bay Namibia
2018 July 5th, 06:00:44 UTCDurban
2018 July 1st, 06:00:23 UTCZadur
More Of This Ship
RED CEDAR
© Marcus-S
RED CEDAR
© Aleksi Lindström
RED CEDAR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Mar 18, 2006 20:29 (12 years ago)
Fantastic pictures of this nice looking green ship that comming out the Berendrechtlock Dinie :-o
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!