ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL OCEAN - IMO 9187368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL OCEANAdded:May 31, 2014
Captured:May 06, 2014IMO:9187368Hits:606
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
CRYSTAL OCEAN berthed for discharging in Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries shipyard.

Flag : South Korea
Type : Bulker
GRT : 28073
NRT : 16065
DWT : 48913
LOA : 189.96 m
B : 32.20 m
Dft : 11.62 m
Cranes : 4 x 25 t
Main engine : 10472 bhp
Built : 1999 - Japan
Ex names : CRYSTAL LILY, DAEWOO ACE
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Ocean
IMO:9187368
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441192000
Callsign:DSPL8
Former name(s):
- Daewoo Ace (Until 2009 May)
- Crystal Lily (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,073 tons
Summer DWT:48,913 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crystal Ocean
© andy.ru73
Crystal Ocean
© Vladimir Knyaz
Crystal Ocean
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!