ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COPIAPO - IMO 9290945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frederik [View profile]Title:COPIAPOAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290945Hits:626
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen in Zeebrugge on 18/03/2006
IMO: 9290945
Callsign: A8FN8
Flag: Liberia
Build: 2004
Gross tonnage: 66280
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamina
IMO:9290945
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092392
Callsign:D5BM8
Former name(s):
- Msc France (Until 2010 Mar)
- Copiapo (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°10’48.62” N, 118°52’45.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 223° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Cnngb
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
00:45:05 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 4th, 19:00:11 UTCMypkg
2017 July 3rd, 19:30:55 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 June 24th, 16:00:19 UTCShanghai Term.1
2017 June 23rd, 22:33:45 UTCShanghai
2017 April 22nd, 18:00:41 UTCHkhkg
2017 April 18th, 16:00:23 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 March 10th, 09:00:47 UTCSg Pebga
2017 March 2nd, 00:30:14 UTCCnsha
2017 February 11th, 06:00:32 UTCZhoushan
2017 February 8th, 20:00:07 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
TAMINA
© Marc Piché
TAMINA
© Marc Piché
TAMINA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 18, 2006 18:35 (11 years ago)
Great shot Frederik.i have seen her at Istanbul strait on last jan.but what a bad i could have shot her photo.
brgds
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!