ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VANQUISH - IMO 9116199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joost Zaal [View profile]Title:VANQUISHAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9116199Hits:625
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vanquish is leaving Rotterdam 18-03-06
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanquish
IMO:9116199
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246141000
Callsign:PHCU
Former name(s):
- Varmland (Until 2005 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,624 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°10’14.03” N, 12°20’18.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 105° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
11:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:33 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 16th, 01:00:45 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 14th, 11:00:20 UTCAarhus
2018 August 12th, 14:00:08 UTCOslo
2018 August 10th, 14:00:25 UTCGdynia
2018 August 9th, 10:00:48 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 7th, 10:00:55 UTCAarhus
2018 August 5th, 15:00:41 UTCOslo
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:03 UTCGdynia
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:20 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
VANQUISH
© Gena Anfimov
VANQUISH
© Gena Anfimov
VANQUISH
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Mar 18, 2006 21:40 (12 years ago)
Hello Joost
Fantastic pictures,
thanks for sharing
Regards, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!