ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWALLOW - IMO 9136125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alexander Portas [View profile]Title:SWALLOWAdded:Jun 01, 2014
Captured:May 31, 2014IMO:9136125Hits:450
Location:Ibiza, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving the pier at the Ibiza saltworks.
Vessel Identification
Name:Swallow
IMO:9136125
Flag:Canary Islands
MMSI:224363000
Callsign:ECFX
Former name(s):
- Westerland (Until 2004 May)
- Swallow (Until 2003 Feb 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,848 tons
Summer DWT:4,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°43’24.46” N, 1°34’22.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 155° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Bol
Arrival:18th Apr 2019
07:00:43 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 09:00:57 UTCPraia Da Vitoria
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:46 UTCLisbon
2018 August 18th, 12:00:19 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 9th, 13:00:05 UTCAntwerpen
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:29 UTCDunkerq
2018 July 28th, 09:00:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 18th, 16:00:30 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 8th, 06:00:33 UTCGunnes
2018 July 5th, 19:00:22 UTCTerneuzen
2018 June 29th, 19:00:12 UTCViana>do>castelo
More Of This Ship
Swallow
© Astra
LUMEN
© jens smit
LUMEN
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!