ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNE SOFIE - IMO 7824637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ANNE SOFIEAdded:Oct 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7824637Hits:666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Danish coaster ANNE SOFIE (Sietas-type 88a) in NOK/march 06.

1979 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/871
BRZ: 1958
TDW: 2.544ts
100 TEU
MaK, 1.100 kW, 12 kn

CORVUS-79, PR Almuth, Hermann Buss, HH, D;
Almuth-81, dto, D;
Petra-82, dto, D;
Almuth-90, dto, At;
Guimaraes-97, Naveiro Trans Marit, Por;
Korsholm-00, PR, CJ Sh, Dk;
Corvus-01, PR Korsholm, Dis;
Anne Sofie-, Svend Flyvberg, OK Sh, Norresundby, Dk


More shippics?

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne Sofie
IMO:7824637
MMSI:207819000
Callsign:LZHS
Former name(s):
- Corvus (Until 2001 Oct)
- Korsholm (Until 2000 May)
- Guimaraes (Until 1997 Apr)
- Almuth (Until 1990 Mar)
- Petra (Until 1982)
- Almuth (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,957 tons
Summer DWT:2,544 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNE SOFIE
© Marcus-S
KORSHOLM
© PWR
ALMUTH
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!