ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mattheos L - IMO 7621891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Mattheos LAdded:Mar 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:7621891Hits:914
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vincent flag bulk carrier Mattheos L., bt. 1977, gt. 11006, entering the locks of Antwerp on 31.3.1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Mattheos L
IMO:7621891
Former name(s):
- Mostween 7 (Until 1995 Dec)
- Helmut Hermann (Until 1989)
- Nicolaos Angelakis (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,006 tons
Summer DWT:16,363 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELMUT HERMANN
© Joerg Seyler
HELMUT HERMANN
© TEDINGHAM
HELMUT HERMANN
© donaldb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!