ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTICO - IMO 9162368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:ATLANTICOAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9162368Hits:1,258
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container vessel "Atlantico" (now "Merkur Tide"),Imo 9162368,on transit through Kiel-canal from Wismar to Hamburg on her maiden voyage on 21/03/1998,built in 1998 by Aker MTW Werft Wismar(yard-no.304/GT=15.929). Ex-names: "YM Dubai" - 07; „Merkur Tide“ – 04;„Calaparana“ – 03;„Merkur Tide“ – 02;„Atlantico“ – 01,launched as "Merkur Tide"
Vessel Identification
Name:Merkur Tide
IMO:9162368
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090267
Callsign:ELVP2
Former name(s):
- Mol Heritage (Until 2011 Aug)
- Merkur Tide (Until 2008 May)
- Ym Dubai (Until 2007 Mar 23)
- Merkur Tide (Until 2004 Apr)
- Calaparana (Until 2003 May 27)
- Merkur Tide (Until 2001 Dec 03)
- Atlantico (Until 2001 Sep 10)
- Merkur Tide (Until 1999 Aug 19)
- Atlantico (Until 1999 Jan 04)
- Merkur Tide (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,929 tons
Summer DWT:22,020 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’33.39” N, 114°6’53.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 234° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Idsub
Arrival:12th Sep 2017
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 12th, 12:00:05 UTCIdsub
2017 September 9th, 17:00:43 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 September 6th, 13:00:07 UTCSurabaya
2017 July 11th, 02:30:49 UTCPgpom
2017 June 18th, 08:00:21 UTCSin Pwbga
2017 June 6th, 15:00:27 UTCPom
2017 May 17th, 16:00:03 UTCSinwpbga
2017 May 16th, 14:00:12 UTCPort Klang
2017 April 20th, 22:00:54 UTCJakarta
2017 April 17th, 06:00:58 UTCWopl Singapore
More Of This Ship
MERKUR TIDE
© Mick Warrick
MERKUR TIDE
© Mick Warrick
MERKUR TIDE
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,258 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!