ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OT SONJA - IMO 7326116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:OT SONJAAdded:Oct 03, 2006
Captured:October 01, 1989IMO:7326116Hits:1,548
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
OT SONJA loading at Gothenburg, Sweden October 1989.

Former name:
SONJA 1973 - 1986

Subsequent names:
GYDA SPIRIT 1993 - 1995
NORMAR SPIRIT 1995 - 1998
SANTANA III 1998 - 2000
SANT III 2000

Built by Oskarshamns Varv, Sweden 1973 (Hull No 404).
Broken up in India 2000.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sant Iii
IMO:7326116
Former name(s):
- Santana Iii (Until 2000 Mar)
- Normar Spirit (Until 1998 Apr)
- Gyda Spirit (Until 1995 Mar)
- Sonja (Until 1993 Jun)
- Ot Sonja (Until 1993)
- Sonja (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,955 tons
Summer DWT:31,295 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!