ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIYO MARU No 88 - IMO 9004554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:CHIYO MARU No 88Added:Mar 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:9004554Hits:705
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
18/03/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9004554.
54,56 m.
Built in 1990.
Flag: Japan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chiyo Maru No.88
IMO:9004554
Former name(s):
- Shinmei Maru No.8 (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:379 tons
Summer DWT:480 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHIYO MARU No 88
© Patalavaca
CHIYO MARU No 88
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!