ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KASPRYBA 2 - IMO 9202687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:KASPRYBA 2Added:Mar 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:9202687Hits:1,909
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
18/03/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9202687.
49,95m.
1.041 GT. / 524 DWT.
Built in 1999.
Flag: Russia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kostar
IMO:9202687
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441868000
Callsign:6KCB6
Former name(s):
- Kaspryba 2 (Until 2012 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,198 tons
Summer DWT:385 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Pusan
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KASPRYBA 2
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Oct 18, 2012 10:53 (5 years ago)
13.09.2012 was sold to SUNWOO CORP ( South Korea), renamed to KOSTAR and change flag to South Korea
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,909 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!