ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MALAYSIA - IMO 9208021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:OOCL MALAYSIAAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9208021Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9208021
Built by Samsung Heavy Industries, Koje, South-Korea (2000).
Ex - ER SEOUL
OOCL MALAYSIA - ER Schiffahrt, Germany

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Csav Houston
IMO:9208021
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253212000
Callsign:LXHL
Former name(s):
- E.r.seoul (Until 2011 Mar 25)
- Oocl Malaysia (Until 2009 Dec 07)
- E.r.seoul (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,660 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°40’54.4” N, 94°59’43.99” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 238° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Southwest Pass
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
06:30:18 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 06:30:18 UTCSouthwest Pass
2018 July 18th, 20:00:24 UTCUshou
2018 July 15th, 22:00:17 UTCMxatm
2018 July 14th, 09:30:15 UTCMxver
2018 June 26th, 15:00:21 UTCBrrio
2018 June 24th, 06:00:24 UTCBrssz
2018 May 21st, 20:00:25 UTCUshou
2018 May 19th, 17:00:46 UTCMxatm
2018 May 18th, 10:00:52 UTCMxver
2018 April 28th, 23:59:47 UTCBrssz
More Of This Ship
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
E.R. SEOUL
© Gustavo Castro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!