ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jo Gran - IMO 7901784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Jo GranAdded:Mar 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:7901784Hits:979
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 7901784
Built by Kockums Varv, Malmö, Sweden (1980).
Ex - JOHNSON CHEMSTAR
JO GRAN - Executive Ship Management, Singapore

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Gem Of Goa
IMO:7901784
Former name(s):
- Jo Gran (Until 2007 Feb)
- Johnson Chemstar (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,194 tons
Summer DWT:37,532 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JO GRAN
© Henk Jungerius
Gem of Goa
© Pilot Frans
Gem of Goa
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!