ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHTWELL - IMO 8513754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BRIGHTWELLAdded:Mar 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:8513754Hits:497
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Felixstowe 18th March 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Sines
IMO:8513754
MMSI:263601890
Callsign:CSYI4
Former name(s):
- Svitzer Brightwell (Until 2010 Feb)
- Brightwell (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:256 tons
Summer DWT:179 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°41’38.08” N, 9°10’23.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 257° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Lisboa
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
05:00:12 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:12 UTCLisboa
2018 June 21st, 06:00:43 UTCSines
2018 April 1st, 13:30:58 UTCLisboa
2018 April 1st, 13:30:25 UTCLisboa
2017 October 13th, 18:00:53 UTCLisboa
2017 May 19th, 10:00:40 UTCLisboa
2017 May 18th, 21:45:56 UTCSines
2017 May 10th, 14:00:25 UTCLisboa
2017 May 9th, 02:00:29 UTCPortimao
2017 April 30th, 17:00:24 UTCLisboa
More Of This Ship
SVITZER SINES
© jdap
Svitzer Brightwell
© simonwp
SVITZER SINES
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 20, 2006 17:38 (12 years ago)
Hi Ken
My pleasure, just wish it would get a little warmer!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Mar 19, 2006 19:36 (12 years ago)
Hi Derek,
Thanks for posting, I haven't seen her in Adsteam colours, I have one in Alexandra colours.
Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Mar 18, 2006 22:12 (12 years ago)
thanks Immen
regards
Derek
immen on Mar 18, 2006 22:05 (12 years ago)
Operator: "ATCL - Alexandra Towing Co Ltd", Liverpool
Registered: IMO 8513754 /(GBR)ON 711937
256 GRT, 76 NRT,
Loa: 28,81m(26,62), B:9,05m(9,01), D:4,050m(4,65) - fifi
Machinery: 2 Aquamaster, 2x diesel 4tew 6cyl Ruston type 6RK270, 3440bhp-2530kW total, sp 12,5kn, bp 40t

BRIGHTWELL
1986: Built by "Richards (Shipbuilders) Ltd" at Lowestoft (GBR) (YN 573)
1986 -xx/10: delivered to "ATCL - Alexandra Towing Co (Felixtowe) Ltd" at Liverpool (GBR)(GBR flag, regd Harwich, ON 711937, c/s GHRB)
1993: taken over by "Howard Smith Towage Ltd" at Harwich (GBR)
2001: taken over by "Adsteam UK Southampton" at Southampton
2003: transferred to "Adsteam Felixtowe" at Felixtowe
2005: In service

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!