ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INGRID - IMO 9181651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MSC INGRIDAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9181651Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe 18th March 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ingrid
IMO:9181651
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354505000
Callsign:HOHA
Former name(s):
- Saudi Jeddah (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,678 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’9.89” N, 23°35’43.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 301° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 14:00:35 UTCCharleston
2018 September 2nd, 19:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 31st, 14:00:04 UTCDebrv
2018 August 28th, 13:00:43 UTCBeanr
2018 August 23rd, 14:00:25 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:17 UTCKleipeda
2018 August 20th, 02:00:30 UTCGydnia
2018 August 17th, 04:00:23 UTCDebrv
2018 August 16th, 03:00:06 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 05:00:00 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
MSC Ingrid
© Patrick Deenik
MSC Ingrid
© Patrick Deenik
COSCO JAPAN & MSC INGRID
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Mar 22, 2006 15:40 (12 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne, it was taken at 0615 in the morning! I was on my way to work, very,very cold too!
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Mar 22, 2006 12:40 (12 years ago)
Nice picture Derek. These dark clouds give you picture something special.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!