ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA - IMO 8907096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:ATHENAAdded:Mar 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:8907096Hits:1,630
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
18/03/2006, in Las Palmas.
IMO 8907096.
105 m.
7.805 GT. / 5.460 DWT.
Built in Vigo, Spain, in 1992.
Flag: Faeroe Islands, since 2006.
Port: Sandavagur.
Ex: Kapitan Azarkin (Vanuatu)
Vessel Identification
Name:Athena
IMO:8907096
Former name(s):
- Athena Ii (Until 2010 Mar)
- Athena (Until 2008 Jun)
- Skadi (Until 2005 Dec)
- Athena (Until 2005 Nov)
- Kapitan Azarkin (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:7,805 tons
Summer DWT:5,467 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATHENA
© Arne Jürgens
ATHENA
© Jens Heri
ATHENA
© Michael Telnov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jan 05, 2012 13:49 (5 years ago)
"Sotrudnichestvo" type Fishing Freezer Super Trawler

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/sotrudnichestvo.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_sotrudnichestvo.html

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!