ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VITALITY - IMO 9236638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VITALITYAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9236638Hits:530
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9236638
Call sign: P3JP9
Flag: Chipre
Built: 2002
Length: 210.00 m
Width: 30.10 m
Depth: 16.70 m
gross tonnage: 27093 ton
Nrt: 15048 ton
deadweight: 34622 ton
Capacity: 2602 teu
Reefer capacity: 440 teu
Speed: 21.5 Knots
Ex Names: Laconikos, MOL Santiago
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 18/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Vitality
IMO:9236638
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210090000
Callsign:P3JP9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Vitality (Until 2006 Dec)
- Laconikos (Until 2004 Nov)
- Mol Santiago (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:34,622 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VITALITY
© har
VITALITY
© har
BERWICK
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!