ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA IPANEMA - IMO 9326823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LIBRA IPANEMAAdded:Apr 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326823Hits:596
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9326823
Call sign: A8IF3
Flag: Liberia
Built: 2006
Length: 210.07 m
Width: 30.20 m
Depth: 16.70 m
gross tonnage: 26626 ton
Nrt: 0 ton
deadweight: 0 ton
Capacity: 2556 teu
Reefer capacity: 600 teu
Speed: 21.5 Knots
Ex Names: Emden
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 18/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Emden
IMO:9326823
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090968
Callsign:A8IF3
Former name(s):
- Emirates Nile (Until 2011 Nov)
- Libra Ipanema (Until 2011 Oct)
- Hammonia Emden (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,248 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°15’9.15” N, 73°57’21.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 187° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Usncatm
Arrival:30th May 2018
11:00:43 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 17:30:08 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 13th, 20:30:04 UTCDeham
2018 May 10th, 17:00:09 UTCBeanr
2018 May 9th, 08:30:38 UTCGbpmept
2018 April 18th, 09:00:45 UTCUschs
2018 April 14th, 14:00:33 UTCGbfxt
2018 April 14th, 00:00:33 UTCUsnwk
2018 April 3rd, 18:00:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 1st, 13:30:06 UTCDeham
2018 March 29th, 21:00:42 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
Hammonia Emdem
© Frank Joniak
Hammonia Emdem
© Frank Joniak
HAMMONIA EMDEN
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!