ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

2001 07 - IMO 5328732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:2001 07Added:Jul 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:5328732Hits:1,793
Photo Category: Icebreakers
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Simon Fraser
IMO:5328732
Flag:Italy
Former name(s):
- 2001 07 (Until 2006 Jan)
- Simon Fraser (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:1,353 tons
Summer DWT:484 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Livorno
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIMON FRASER
© Sydney Sinclair
Simon Fraser
© Nissos Chios
Simon Fraser
© Stephen Reynolds
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 11, 2006 19:09 (10 years ago)
Flag: Canada
IMO: 5328732
Ex-names: Simon Fraser
Built by: Burrard Dry Dock Co Ltd - North Vancouver BC (Canada) in 1960
Type/class: Buoy tender
Observations:

regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!