ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MACAPÁ - IMO 7514177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MACAPÁAdded:Mar 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:7514177Hits:801
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Built - 1976 IHC - SMIT BV - Holland
Type - Draga Autotransportadora TSHD
Flag - BRASIL
Port of Register - RIO DE JANEIRO
Lenght - 106.60
Breadth - 18.30
Speed - 12 Knt
Calado - 8.50
Capacidade de Carga - 10.000 Ton
Volume de cisterna - 5.600 m³
Potência total instalada - 15.500 HP
Bomba de Dragagem - 4.000 HP
Potencia de desagregação hidráulica - 1.500 HP
Profundidade de Dragagem - 24/32m (2 tubos)
Bowtruster - 500 HP
Controle de Dragagem - Posicionamento por satélite e medição computadorizada do material dragado
Shipowner - Dragaport Ltda.
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 18/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Reem Island
IMO:7514177
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003098
Callsign:V7OJ2
Former name(s):
- Macapa (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:5,601 tons
Summer DWT:9,525 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’24.08” N, 103°37’34.87” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 345° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 16th, 06:00:36 UTCSingapore Tuas Islan
2017 July 16th, 06:00:26 UTCSingapore Tuas Islan
2017 May 9th, 07:00:46 UTCBatam
2012 December 21st, 01:00:15 UTCDurban S. Africa
2012 February 10th, 01:00:08 UTCBahrain
More Of This Ship
Macapa
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
Macapa
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
Macapa
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!