ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO SUMMIT - IMO 9195286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SANKO SUMMITAdded:Mar 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:9195286Hits:584
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by Silvio Smera
Port of Santos - Brazil - 18/03/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceanprince
IMO:9195286
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011071
Callsign:ELWM9
Former name(s):
- Sanko Summit (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,688 tons
Summer DWT:50,655 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEANPRINCE
© Sorin Tițu
OCEANPRINCE
© Sorin Tițu
OCEANPRINCE
© aquarius78
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!