ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Laemthong Glory - IMO 7533006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reiner Asmus [View profile]Title:Laemthong GloryAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:7533006Hits:1,169
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Cargo vessel "Laemthong Glory",Imo 7533006, on transit through Kiel-canal from Paranagua to St. Petersburg on 30/05/1998,built in 1976 by Ishikawajima Harima Heavy Ind.Co.Ltd.(I.H.I.)–Tokyo(yard-no.2538/GT=9.077).Ex-names: "Neptune Turquoise"-92
Vessel Identification
Name:Laemthong Glory
IMO:7533006
Former name(s):
- Neptune Turquoise (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,077 tons
Summer DWT:15,069 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Neptune Turquoise
© Brent
LAEMTHONG GLORY
© SteamerKiel
NEPTUNE TURQUOISE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!